Church of the Good Shepherd

The Anglo-Catholic Parish of the Episcopal Diocese Of Upper South Carolina

Server Schedule for February

Feb. 4: The Fifth Sunday after the Epiphany

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Reynolds S/C: John Dent

EM: Oliver Hartner

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Hampton Saussy SD: Robert Clawson

EM: Hampton Saussy, Layne Waters 1st SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown 2nd SERVER: Ashley Grogan CRUCIFER:

Ian McGehee TORCH: Jackson Inmon THURIFER: Will Amick

ROSARY: Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Lynne Muir

2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Betty Gardner,

Dell Amick EV: Mitchell Simon

Feb. 11: The Last Sunday after the Epiphany

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Sarah Ricker S/C: John Dent

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Steve Amodio SD: Layne Waters

EM: Steve Amodio, Jeff Hall 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio CRUCIFER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown TORCH: THURIFER: Mark Niemeyer ROSARY: Hampton Saussy ALTAR GUILD: 1. Lynne Muir 2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Julie Cox-Seidel, Sarah Linder EV: Martha Anne Boseski

Feb. 14: Ash Wednesday

12:00 LECTOR: Jim Stuart SD: Robert Clawson

EM: Jim Stuart, Hampton Saussy CRUCIFER: Jim Stuart

THURIFER: Jeff Hall

5:30 p.m. LECTOR: Sarah Ricker SD: Layne Waters

EM: Mitchell Simon, John Dent CRUCIFER: John Dent

Feb. 18: The First Sunday in Lent

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Steve Amodio S/C: Layne Waters

EM: Oliver Hartner

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Jim Stuart SD: Hampton Saussy

EM: Jim Stuart, Layne Waters 1st SERVER: Margaret Rose

Blankenship-Brown 2nd SERVER: Ashley Grogan CRUCIFER:

Ian McGehee TORCH: Jackson Inmon THURIFER: Robert Clawson ROSARY: Randy Headley ALTAR GUILD: 1. Lynne Muir

2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Lent

EV: Steve Amodio

Feb. 25: The Second Sunday in Lent

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: John Dent S/C: John Dent

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Clawson SD: Jim Stuart

EM: Robert Clawson, Layne Waters 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio 2nd SERVER: CRUCIFER: Ian McGehee TORCH: THURIFER: Jeff Hall ROSARY: Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Lynne Muir 2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Lent

EV: Randy Headley

Ushers: States Clawson, Norm Cox

Men’s Prayer Breakfast: Feb. 13- Randy Headley

                            Feb. 27- Norm Cox

Stations of the Cross and Benediction of the Blessed Sacrament

Feb. 16: Reader: Robert Clawson, Server: Hampton Saussy

Feb. 23: Reader: Layne Waters, Server: Hampton Saussy

Mar. 2:  Reader: Jim Stuart, Server: Hampton Saussy

Mar. 9:  Reader: Sarah Ricker, Server: Hampton Saussy

Mar. 16: Reader: Steve Amodio, Server: Hampton Saussy

Mar. 23: Reader: John Dent, Server: Robert Clawson