Church of the Good Shepherd

The Anglo-Catholic Parish of the Episcopal Diocese Of Upper South Carolina

Server Schedule for July

July 2: The Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Reynolds S/C: John Dent

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Steve Amodio SD: Jim Stuart

EM: Layne Waters, Steve Amodio 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio CRUCIFER: Ian McGehee TORCH: Michael Sloan, Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown THURIFER: Caleb Pozsik ROSARY:

Hampton Saussy ALTAR GUILD: 1. Barbara Suszek 2. Lynn Muir

3: Bob Muir FLOWER GUILD: Betty Gardner, Dell Amick

EV: Randy Headley

July 9: The Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Sarah Ricker S/C: Oliver Hartner

EM: John Dent

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Suzi Clawson SD: Robert Clawson

EM: Layne Waters, Jeff Hall 1st SERVER: Layne Waters CRUCIFER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown TORCH:

 Jackson Inmon, Ian McGehee THURIFER: Mark Niemeyer ROSARY: Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Ann Winters

2. George Linder 3. Sarah Linder FLOWER GUILD: Julie Cox-Seidel, Sarah Linder EV: Martha Anne Boseski

July 16: The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Layne Waters S/C: Layne Waters

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Jim Stuart SD: Hampton Saussy

EM: Jim Stuart, Steve Amodio 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio

2nd SERVER:  Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown CRUCIFER:

Ashley Grogan TORCH: Jackson Inmon, Michael Sloan THURIFER: Robert Clawson ROSARY: Hampton Saussy ALTAR GUILD: 1. Sarah Ricker 2. Karen Elam 3. Cindi Scoppe

FLOWER GUILD: Sandy Reamer, Karen Elam EV: Bill Reamer

July 23: The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Steve Amodio S/C: Oliver Hartner

EM: John Dent

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Bill Reamer SD: Layne Waters

EM: Robert Clawson, Hampton Saussy 1st SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown CRUCIFER: Margaret Rose TORCH: Ian McGehee, Michael Sloan THURIFER: Jeff Hall ROSARY:

Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Yvonne Danford 2. Lynne Muir 3: Bob Muir FLOWER GUILD: Becky Clawson, Wendy Hamilton EV: Durham & Tory DeLaura

July 30: The Eighth Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Reynolds S/C: John Dent

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Norm Cox SD: Jim Stuart

EM: Layne Waters, Hampton Saussy 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio 2nd SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown CRUCIFER: Ashley Grogan TORCH: Jackson Inmon, Michael Sloan THURIFER: Caleb Pozsik ROSARY: Hampton Saussy

ALTAR GUILD: 1. Ann Winters 2. George Linder

3: Sarah Linder FLOWER GUILD: Alexa Stuart

EV: Mitchell Simon

Counters: Bob Muir, Cindi Scoppe

Ushers: Chris Martin, James Lyon

Men’s Prayer Breakfast: - July 11- Jim Stuart

                              July 25- Randy Headley