Church of the Good Shepherd

The Anglo-Catholic Parish of the Episcopal Diocese Of Upper South Carolina

Server Schedule for November

Nov. 5: All Saints Sunday

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Reynolds S/C: John Dent

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Jim Stuart SD: Robert Clawson

EM: Jeff Hall, Layne Waters 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio

2nd SERVER: CRUCIFER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown TORCH: THURIFER: Will Amick ROSARY: Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Barbara Suszek 2. Sarah Ricker 3: Yvonne Danford FLOWER GUILD: Betty Gardner, Dell Amick

EV: Bill Reamer

Nov. 12: The Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Steve Amodio S/C: John Dent

EM: Oliver Hartner

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Robert Clawson SD: Hampton Saussy

EM: Layne Waters, Robert Clawson 1st SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown CRUCIFER: Ian McGehee TORCH: Jackson Inmon, Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown THURIFER:

Mark Niemeyer ROSARY: Hampton Saussy

ALTAR GUILD: 1. Cindi Scoppe 2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Julie Cox-Seidel, Sarah Linder

EV: Randy Headley

Nov. 19: The Twenty-fourth Sunday after Pentecost

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: Sarah Ricker S/C: Layne Waters

EM: Mitchell Simon

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Norm Cox SD: Layne Waters

EM: Steve Amodio 1st SERVER: Lyndsey Amodio

2nd SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown CRUCIFER:

Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown TORCH: THURIFER:

Jeff Hall ROSARY: Sara Cuddington ALTAR GUILD: 1. Sarah Linder 2. Bob Muir 3. Lynne Muir FLOWER GUILD: Sandy Reamer, Karen Elam EV: Martha Anne Boseski

Nov. 26: Christ the King Sunday

8:00 a.m. LECTOR: John Dent S/C: Oliver Hartner

EM: Steve Amodio

10:30 a.m. LECTOR: Bill Reamer SD: Jim Stuart

EM: Layne Waters, Hampton Saussy 1st SERVER: Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown 2nd SERVER: CRUCIFER: Ian McGehee TORCH: Jackson Inmon, Margaret Rose Blankenship-Brown THURIFER: Robert Clawson ROSARY: Randy Headley ALTAR GUILD: 1. Ann Winters 2. George Linder 3: Sarah Linder FLOWER GUILD: Becky Clawson, Wendy Hamilton, Alexa Stuart

EV: Steve Amodio

Ushers: Jud McManus, James Lyon

Men’s Prayer Breakfast: -        Nov. 14- John Dent

                                      Nov. 28- Norm Cox